Pages

 photo Untitled-3_zpsca3d0e00.jpg       photo facebook42_zps23462b59.jpg       photo linkedin42_zps5309c455.jpg       photo tumblr42_zps1fc0d92f.jpg       photo twitter42_zps201c16bf.jpg

Wednesday, October 28, 2009

I'm a bitch. A selfish, uncaring, PRETENTIOUS bitch. Part 1

It's been months since I've last clicked on post and then blog. It's been a long time. The once sweet posts I had about me and you know who have changed too. Just like me. I don't know. I'm pointless. I can't do it. So maybe ugh.. you can't catch up. It's like I'm hiding between a mask. I admit, I dont know who I've been lately. Maybe it's because of my parents leaving me and nic behind, leaving us defenseless against temptations or whatever? It's like without them, there's no one reminding me of this and that. It may be nerve-wracking when you hear this from your parents, but I admit. I miss it. I miss the guidance. I miss family devotions. They were right though. I can't go live a life by myself. Not yet. Not until I'm strong in the faith. Not until I can learn to stand for what I believe in. For short, I'm immature.

I'm a bitch. I've been acting like one lately. Going home late, disobeying my parents, even fighting people for things they didnt do to me. ganun man ako dati ba.. pero parang nagworsen. First time ko tong i-admit sa  buhay ko, so yung mga tao lang na close sa akin ang makabasa nito. This is what I think of myself right now.

I'm dependent. Ken knows this. My mom knows this. I've been deluded to an idea that I need someone for me to be happy. I need someone to make me feel confident.Then kapag mawala ang taong yun, para akong magaga. Iyak dito, iyak doon. Ewan. Alam ko man din ba na parang di talaga sila para sakin.. pero ginapilit ko parin sarili ko. Alam ko na di sila tama para sakin. Siniseryoso ko talaga.. yun pala di pala seryoso para sa kanila. I've recently read a book lately entitled just friends. It's a christian book by the way, and my. it was a blessing. Dun ko narealize na emotionally-dependent pala talaga ako. And people like me are still arent ready for a relationship. Bang.

Sa tingin niyo may ginawa ako? Wala. Freaking wala. GAGA. Gaga talaga. Di ko kaya. Di talaga. Sobrang attached na ako..... Ewan.

I'm not as innocent as people think I am. Sa tingin nila I'm all so goody-goody, ganyan. Di talaga. Kung alam lang nila kung ano ginawa ko sa buhay ko. Kung anong mga pinanggagawa kong stupid. I've wasted my life. I've wasted my first kiss. I didn't save it for the right person. Yun. I;ve put my heart into something na wala pala talaga. I've entrusted my heart to people who I thought feel the same way too. Pero di pala. Hindi pala talaga. Marami na akong gnawa na di niyo ma-imagine na kaya kong gawin.. Things na siguro wala niyo pa natry. I'm wasted. Used. Crumpled, like the comparison I had with my life during C.E time. God, help.

People have this impression na tahimik ako. Na like kung awayin nila ako, di ako magfight back. They have this idea na sunud-sunuran lang ako parati, na wala akong ability na magalit, na magfight back. Mali na naman yan.

Chaka. Parang pretend lang man pala tong buhay na to uy.
What have I been?!



Tuesday, July 14, 2009

this is silly.

Dear Hol,
I don't really know how to tell you this, I'm joining the Convent. I think I realized it when we skinny dipped in the bathtub(?!) at the mental hospital and I saw you carve your initials on my illegitimate child in Ghana. I'm sure you're frostbitten enough to understand that I'm allergic to your earlobes. I'm returning your old New Kids on the Block blanket to you, but I'll keep your photo with the moustache drawn on it as a memory. You should also know that I told my psychiatrist about the bruises and I’m off to lead a new life as a lemon.

Your everlasting enemy,
Faye

Isn't this random :))

Here's how you do it:
Dear (someone you recently talked to),
I don't really know how to tell you this,(1). I think I realized it (2)(3) and I saw you (4)(5). I'm sure you're (6) enough to understand (7). I'm returning your (8) to you, but I'll keep (9) as a memory. You should also know that I (10) and (11).

(12),
Name

1) What's the color of your shirt?
Blue - I'm in love with your cat
Red - Our affair is over
White - I’m joining the Convent
Black -Our romance is over
Green- Our socks don't match
Grey - You're a leprechaun
Yellow - I'm selling myself for candy
Pink - Your nostrils are insulting
Brown - The mafia wants you
No shirt - Purple hedgehogs want to destroy you
Other -I dislike your eyelashes

2) Which is your birth month?
January - That night you picked your nose
February -When I quoted Forrest Gump
March - When your dwarf bit me
April - When I tripped on peanut butter
May - When I threw up in your sock drawer
June - When you put cuffs on me
July – When I saw the purple monkey
August - When you smacked my ass
September - Last year when you peed your pants
October - When we skinny dipped in the bathtub
November - When your dog humped my leg
December - When I finally changed my underwear

3) Which food do you prefer?
Tacos - When we skinny dipped in the bathtub
Chicken- In your car
Pasta - Outside of your office
Hamburgers - Under the bus
Salad – As you were eating Kraft Dinner
Lasagna - In your closet
Kebab - With Jean Chr├ętien
Fish - In a clown suit
Sandwiches - At the Elton John concert
Pizza - At the mental hospital
Hot dog - Under a street light
Annat- With George Bush and Stephen Harper

4) What's the color of your socks?
Yellow - Ignore
Red - Put whipped cream on
Black - Hit on
Blue - Knock out
Purple - Pour syrup on
White - Carve your initials into
Grey - Pull the clothes off
Brown - bit of
Orange - Castrate
Pink - Pull the pants off of
Barefoot - Sit on
Other - Drive over

5) What's the color of your underwear?
Black - My boyfriend
White - My father
Grey – The Catholic Priest
Brown – The Montreal Canadian’s goalie
Purple - My corned beef hash
Red – My knee caps
Blue - My salt-beef bucket
Yellow - My illegitimate child in Ghana
Orange - My Blink 182 cd
Pink – Your ‘My Little Pony’ collection
Other --The elephant in the corner

6) What do you prefer to watch on TV?
One Tree Hill - Senile
Heroes- Frostbitten
Lost - High
Simpsons- Cowardly
The news - Scarred
American Idol - Masochistic
Family Guy - Open
Top Model - Middle-class
Annat -shamed

7) Your mood right now?
Happy - How awful you are
Sad - How boring you are
Bored - That I get turned on only by garbage men
Angry - That your smell makes me vomit
Depressed – That we’re related
Excited - That I may pee my pants
Nervous - The middle-east is planning their revenge on you
Worried - That your Ford sucks
Apathetic - That you need a sex-change
Silly - That I'm allergic to your earlobes
Cuddly - That Santa doesn't exist
Ashamed - That there is no solution to you being a dumb kid
Other - That your driving sucks

8) What's the color of your walls in your bedroom?
White - Your toe ring
Yellow - Your love letters to me
Red - The pictures from Vegas
Black - Your pet rock
Blue - The couch cushions
Green - Your car
Orange - Your false teeth
Brown - Your nose hair clippers
Grey - Our matching snoopy underwear
Purple - Your old New Kids on the Block blanket
Pink - The cut toenails
Other - Your Hannah Montana underwear

9) The first letter of your first name?
A/B - My virginity
C/D - Your photo with the moustache drawn on it
E/F - Your neighbors dog
G/H - The oil tank from your car
I/J - Your left ear
K/L - The results of that blood-sample
M/N - Your glass eye
O/P - My common sense
Q/R - Your mom
S/T - Your collection of butterflies
U/V - Your criminal record
W/X – Your sucide note
Y/Z - Your credit cards

10) The last letter in your last name?
A/B - Love your sweet, sweet ass
C/D - Always will remember the pep talks
E/F -Never will forget that night
G/H – Will not tell the authorites that you stole the whale from the backyard.
I/J – Mocked you behind your back constantly
K/L - Hate your cooking
M/N - Told in my confession today about the moose poaching
O/P - Told my psychiatrist about the bruises
Q/R - Always wanted to break your legs
S/T - Get sick when I think of your feet
U/V - Will try to forget that you broke my heart
W/X - Haven’t showered in a month
Y/Z – am better off without you

11) What do you prefer to drink?
Wine- Our friendship is ruined
Soft drink – I’m off to lead a new life as a lemon
Soda – I will haunt you when I’m reincarnated as an Eskimo
Milk - The apartment building is on fire
Water – I'm scratching my butt as you read this
Cider– I have a passionate interest for mice
Juice – You ruined my attempts at another world war
Mineral/Vitamin water – You should get that embarrassing rash checked
Hot chocolate – Your Cucumber-fetishism is weird
Whiskey - I love Oprah Winfrey
Beer – Thanks for the Cocaine
Other – you should stop picking your nose

12) To which country would you prefer to go on a vacation?
Thailand – Warm tingly sensations
Australia - Best of luck on the sex change
France - Love always
Spain - With tears of sadness
China – You make me sick
Germany – Please don’t hurt me
Japan - Go milk a cow
Greece - Your everlasting enemy
USA - Greetings to your frog Leonard
Egypt – Kiss my butt
England - Go drown yourself

Monday, May 11, 2009

50 FIRSTS :)

this is called the "50 FIRST REACTIONS".
Just simply type what comes to your mind "FIRST" whenever you hear these 50 words. Don't think twice and don't go back to change your first answer. It really doesn't matter how random your answer may be, just type it! There's no wrong answer.
Re-post it for the sake of all your "BORED" friends.
So here we go...ALRYT!

1. Beer:
makalasing, babe. makalasing.

2. Food:
makes people fat

3. Relationships:
lingaw

4. Your CRUSH:
makes me smile :)

5. Power Rangers:
i used to idolize the pink power ranger

6. Life:
is random

7. The President:
has a huge mole on her face

8. Yummy:
peach mango pie!

9. Cars:
you can be run over

10. Movie:
i'm not updated, obviously.

11. Halloween:
ghosts

12. Sex:
hurts? HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA

13. Religion:
it doesn't matter. faith does.

14. Hate:
rats

15. Fear:
losing people i love

16. Marriage
involves alot of spending

17. Blondes:
complicated

18. Slippers:
dont wear them to church

19. Shoes:
i love shoes

20. Asians:
have a rich culture

21. Pastime:
scanning wedding magazines

22. One night stand:
kulba

23. My Cell Phone:
is guba guba na

24. Smoke:
makes my hair smell smokey.haha

26. College:
cebu :(

27. Highschool Life:
will never forget highschool.

28. Pajamas:
make my legs hot

29. Stars:
dont shine as bright as they used to.haha

30. Fitness Center:
kapuy

31. Alcohol:
cleans my hands, kills germs

32. The word love:
is hard

33. Friends:
taga-libre

34. Money:
gets me food

35. Heartache:
makes me emo-ish

36. Time:
is moving too fast

37. Divorce:
bad. bad

38. Dogs:
have lots of laway

39. Undies:
needed for everyday use haha

40. Parents:
bisaya.

41. Babies:
parating nagapoop!

42. Ex:
which one?? HAHAHA

43. Song:
Moon River

44. Color:
Brown

45. Weddings:
are exciting

46. Pizza:
is oily

47. Hangout:
makes me high

48. Resto:
foooood!

49. Goal:
eat a lot

50. Inspiration:
The love of my life. :D

I AM A BANGGIITANG BISAYA.

Balaod: Ayaw pag ininglis ug dili pod pwede mag tinagalog. Kinahanglan bisaya ra tanan imo mga tubag. Kasabot?
Unsa imong gusto mahitabo karon dayon?
♦ mawala ang tanan sakit sa lawas na ginabati
Unsa imo gi buhat kaganiha buntag?
♦ naligo, nagtanga
Kanus-a ka na tao?
♦ Oktubre 2,1993
Taga Cebu ka?
♦ Dili.
Naka adto naka sa General Santos?
♦ O, ni-adto ko didto bag-o lang
Naka kaon na ka ug Pastel gikan Camiguin?
♦ murag
knsa sa imung mga amigo, tan-aw ang pinaka gwapo/gwapa?
♦ lisura ana oi. wala man siguro. waaaa :D
Naka kaon naka ug Durian?
♦ wala pa, maskig daghan diri
Aha ka mas ganahan? Facebook o Friendster?
♦ friendster. di ko kabalo mugamit ug facebook
Naa kai Uyab?
♦ uyab? unsa na? :))
Kung naa, Kinsa?
♦ si toooooooooot!
Naka adto naka sa Kaamulan sa Bukidnon?
♦ ambot. :D malay
Naka pag 5-6 na ba ka sa Bombay?
♦ wala pa uy. buang
Sa imong mga amigo/amiga, kang kinsa ka pinaka gaka hadlok?
♦ ang pinakahadlok?! ako ra siguro
Sa imong mga amigo/amiga, kinsa ang pinaka kataw-anan?
♦ si samuel na na
Sa imong mga amigo/amiga, kinsa ang pinaka pala hubog?
♦ ehem. dili pwede ingnon
Banggiitan ba ka nga tao?
♦ banggiitan?! di oi! (wow. kalalum intawon oi. BANGGIITAN.)
Aha ka ga skwela?
♦ Davao Christian High School
Naka kita na ba ka ug Buaya sa Crocodile Farm sa Davao?
♦ O. Kita na ko
Naka kita npod ba ka og Philippine Eagle?
♦ Alangan oi
Naka adto naka ug Bohol?
♦ Wa pa
Naka kita na ka ug Tarsier?
♦ wa pa, ganahan ko makakita!
Naka kita na ba ka ug baboy nga gi ihaw?
♦ o, luora lagi
Naka adto naka sa Camiguin?
♦ wa pa intawon
Ga kaon ba ka og Lanzones?
♦ alangan. lami
Sa imong mga amigo/amiga, kang kinsa ka pinaka ga salig sa imong mga problema?
♦ si karen grace cruzado
Naa ba kai Iro?
♦ o samok kaayo
Kinsa imong gusto makit-an karon?
♦ akong gihigugma
Unsa imong gi panihapon kagabii?
♦ Ribs nga sabaw. ambot
Unsa imong plano buhaton pagka human nimo mag Internet?
♦ tan-aw tv
Unsa imo buhaton karon gabii?
♦ magtext
Kang kinsa ka pinaka gaka sumhan?
♦ HA?!!! DI KO KASABOT. BUANG
Unsa imong kalingawan?
♦ mag multiply
Ga palit ba ka ug Peke nga DVD?
♦ alangan oi. ako pa
Nag lisod ba ka ug tubag ani nga kailangan bisaya ra imong mga tubag?
♦ mulang! makamatay! lisura oi! lisod!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!1

I AM BISAYA. BISAYA NALANG.
laugh all you want, my loves. i did my best.
good thing I survived. :))) WHEW! congrats to me!

Sunday, May 10, 2009

NADISGRASYA?!

Post a memory of ken daw. Hmmmm. Ano kaya? Wait. Hanap muna ako.

*scans computer for hidden memories of ken*

Aha! Found the perfect memory of the girl with the cutest puppy eyes ever! :)

Here it is!

Ito ang pinakapaborito kong memory kay ken. This was during our GSP camp nung nagbandage2x kami blah blah blah na sobrang kapagod. Naremember ko na gitamad si ken magbandage2 so nagvolunteer siya na siya daw yung patient!

Dun siya sa floor na parang nagsplit split na nakahiga na ewan. Siguro wushu trick siguro (HAHAHAHAHAHA) Anyway, this is not to embarrass her or something bad. Sabi kasi niya ba na post a memory of her. :) Pagkatapos namin lahat na magbandage sa knya, ganyan ang resulta. Parang babaeng nakalabas lang ng hospital na sobrang disgrasya.. from head to toe! Pero see? Happy pa rin siya. Parang ewan.

Ugh. Sayang wala akong pics nung umiyak siya sa clinic dahil ayaw niyang mag-uwi.
YUN ANG PINAKAFUNNY. :))

WALA LANG. LOVE YOU, KEN. :)
POST DIN KAYO NG MEMORY NIYA HA! :))))

Monday, May 4, 2009

OUT OF COVERAGE AREA?!

TORTURE! I AM TERRIBLY MISSING ALL OF YOU.

SUPER FRUSTRATED AKO SA MGA PEOPLE NA OUT OF COVERAGE AREA
NA DI TALAGA MATAWAGAN FOR THE PAST FEW DAYS BA.

LIKE JANINE na somewhere out there in kidapawan siguro, si JOY na kung saan-saan mapadpad AND SI KEN na nasa far away resort.

waaa. si jemma ewan

uggh. kelangan ko lang mag-express.
PSST. we definitely have to go biking some time.

Lapit na ang birthday ni puppy eyes! miss you. wala lang. :)

Saturday, April 4, 2009

*ehem ehem*

*POKE*
Here's what I told you about. You know who you are.

A blog  for you and a masterpiece, you might call it. I just might say I did pretty well on this pretty simple kind of art. :P It's a recreation of OUR reality.

*sigh* Oh well.

I drew it to help you through the whole summer without me. HA! WHATEVER. :)
I got bored eh. Kaya yun. After you said goodnight while you were watching a movie, I took out my colored pens and the 1/4 cartolina I found on top of the drawer. Then yun.. TADAAAA!

Here you go. A simple present.
If you want the original drawing, go beg me for it. It's kinda safe here with me, unless babylove finds it and tears it to pieces. :P

P.S. 2months and 4days to go! Whew! Time flies so fast. :)) See you soon :P

:x

Friday, March 27, 2009

you had me addicted.

Grabe. Adik na talaga ako. Di ko na matake.

Inlove na ako grabe. I just couldn't stop it. I couldn't control myself. Iba na talaga ito. Adik na talaga ako sayo.

Here's how my ADDICTION and I met..

Sunday. It all started when nagtalk-talk ang mga churchmates ko about their achievements sa CYBER world. Things like sino ang pinakamaraming friends, maraming accounts, mga thingies like Myspace, Friendster, Multiply, and especially FACEBOOK.

Ugh. So yun, sige sila talk about FACEBOOK. Lalo na yung mga pets daw nila sa petsociety.
Malay ko ba kung ano yang PETSOCIETY.At that time my Facebook account was inactive, so wala talaga akong updates whatsoever kasi stupidly, i forgot my password. I was curious about it kasi nagyawyaw sila ng grabe, tas parang fun gud masyado. :P So, I decided na i-try. SOMEDAY.

Kapuy na magcontinue.

In short, pagtry ko sa Pet Society, na-inlove ako sa pet ko. Kay BANGBANG. And I just couldn't stop. Hanggang morning na nga ako nagaplay :)) Love and devotion ko nakafocus na dun. It's the last thing I do at night and the first thing I do when I wake up.

Summer man gud ba, booooooooring masyado. Ugh. Side Effects :)HAHAHA.


SPECIAL THANKS KAY SAMUEL KASI SIYA ANG NAGHELP SA AKIN MAGLEVEL-UP AND SINAMAHAN NIYA AKO MAGSLEEP LATE!
ILY SAME!!!

P.S. Add niyo ako Facebook ha. :p

Thursday, March 19, 2009

UHMM. wednesday?




second day of exams.
headed to ken's house.
made math project.
then headed to joy's house to eat lunch.

THESE ARE REALLY NONSENSE PICTURES by the way. :)
oh yeah, and ken's pictures are here. na nakashorts. galing kami ng tindahan.

at last, nabuhay na ulit ang isang
phone ko.

Tuesday, March 17, 2009

sister-less in multiply

I'm missing nic nic. Ever since she banished me from her multiply account, miss ko na siya from grabe. Banned ako sa territories niya. Pati na rin sila ken, joy and jemma. Grabe uy, namiss ko na ang mga sarcastic comments ko sa kanyaaaaaaaaa.

Kung mabasa niyo ang nasa multiply niya, may nakasulat na:

DEFINITELY NO SISTERS ALLOWED!

Click niyo yan to see for your own selves.

Grabe.

P.S. To pat and anjulia, pabasahin niyo ito kay nic nic ha. Pleaaaase.

MERIENDA

In the office.. after exam..

Papa: Mag-merienda ta beh. Lyn, palit ug kuwan didto
Mama: Ayaw pa, wala na biya tay kwarta

*me rolling eyes*


Papa: Kinsa'y gusto maruya?
(Me thinking: "Ahh. I like maruya")
Me: Ako gusto ko maruya

Lola: Tagpila man nang maruya?

Mama: Tag singko ra man na siguro ma
Papa: Kwarta lyn o. (handing ate lyn the money)


So yun.. bumili si ate ng maruya..

It made me smile. Bwahahaha.
Wa na jud miy kwarta.
 Magmaruya nalang ta ani sa hangtod-hangtod. :))

Saturday, March 14, 2009

it's been three years. pero kulang parin.

The school year's almost over. exams nalang, then *POOF!* we would not see each other for two months. it's been three hard years, but then it's like it's been a few months since all of us first met. ever since the senior-junior turnover ceremony, i've been feeling this sad realization that highschool's almost finished. one more year to go, then we'd say goodbye to everyone.
UGH. Mag-4th year na ta.

Parang bago lang man tayo nag-first year ba. The year I first met all of you. It was the year na para tayong mga bata, parang walang mga pakialam sa mundo, but I guess that still applies until now.
I remember na lagi tayong nagaplay ng dodgeball sa hallway, but then Ma'am Juezan would scold us kasi distorbo sa mga grade 6. So, dun tayo sa baba nagaplay. Then we played Mcdo2, ice ice water, anak-anakay.
Pag nasa classroom, samuel and gio ong would chase me with a broom. Kalingaw uyy. :) i miss it. ADIK RIN TAYO KAY SAM CONCEPCION nun. Yayks.

Nung second year, feel natin na superior na tayo. Kasi sa second floor, tayo na ang mga ate and kuya sa mga 1st year. That year, dun natin nanotice ang biglang pagtangkad ng mga boys. like JONAS, JORGE, JESHER, HONG, basta marami sila. Kasi nung first year, mas matangkad pa kami sa kanila. by second year, nabigla nalang kami sa change.
Second year was a time when nakalearn na from past mistakes nung 1styear. Time yun na yung mga strangers for you nung first year, kilala mo na.
That year, naging close na ang KINDNESS. vain rin tayo masyado nun ba. Almost everyday sige picture then marami masyado tayong theme song. Mga adik sa highschool musical. :))

HAAY. THIRD YEAR. Ito yung year na naging close na lahat. Parang naunite na ang batch natin. Maraming memories, maraming kaigatan, maraming iyak2. Haay. Marami rin ang na-inlove. Di mo m-expect na magkagusto pala sila, but then yun pala. Like si toot. :D WAHA.
bsta. secret na yun. kilala nila joy. :)) mamiss ko ang third year ba. mamimiss ko ang compassion. :(( UGH. fourth year na tayo next year. Bitin masyado ang third year ba, kulang masyado ang time. Kasi pagkafourth quarter, after retreat, dun nagkaclose almost lahat. ay uy. Sana maulit ang year, sana wala nalang summer. :(
Ayoko pa mg-fourth year!! :((

Saturday, March 7, 2009

i remember.

This is for the people dear to me. The long jeepney ride gave me time to reminisce all the weird memories we shared ba. PFFFT. :))

I REMEMBER the time when dahil sa isang letter na hindi maintindihan, hinabol tayo ng isang galit na galit na lalaki. I know you know who.
I REMEMBER the time when ako, si nicole at si ken mghotdog nalang during lunch kasi walang pera :))

I REMEMBER the times na nag-iyak tayo just for a guy. And oh my, the list goes on and on.

I REMEMBER the times we used to be vain. Yung days na pagmagpicture tayo na ang cam nasa taas and hinahawakan. WEIRD :)) funny ang faces natin nun ba. as in.


I REMEMBER the time when may BUANG na lumapit sa atin and then tumakbo tayo sa traffic aide.

I REMEMBER the day we had to report for duty during the Teacher's day. We had our breakfast in Mcdo, nakaGSP uniform tayo. PECHAY. sumakay tayo ng tricycle sa pag-aakalang sa mga small roads magdaan papunta school. Di pala. Sa highway tayo dinaan ng driver. :) nalingaw ako kasi dun ako sa likod niya. :)) HAHAHA

I REMEMBER kahapon. Yung time na naghiga tayo sa chipboard. Tayong apat nila jemma. Then ang butt ni joy ang ginawa kong unan. Grabe ang sigaw2. Then ang kumot namin ni ken is yung CARTOLINA. yung project nila jesher.

I REMEMBER yung time na may umiyak dahil lang sa BUTTER. alam niyo rin kung cno. LOL. :)

I REMEMBER the time na umiyak ako sa trust test. :))

I REMEMBER yung days na may sumusundo pa sa amin ni ken from school and then may tutor pa na ewan. lalake. GRRRR.

Ang dami pa nating moments ba.
As in super grabe. Pero di man yata magkasya dito.
Sobrang haba na.
Basta.
I LOVE YOU dearies.

Thursday, March 5, 2009

burn me. burn me alive


Nasunog ang front part ng jeep.

Nasa may harapan ako nakaupo.

Akala ko, it was just a light na nag-flicker flicker lang, so nalingaw ako.

Narealize ko na may smoke na pala na grabeng-grabe pagstop ng jeep.

AND THEN. THE IMPOSSIBLE HAPPENED.

I had adrenaline rush! Which is kinda impossible for a weak, boring, sick person like me.

Try to visualize me running. Di ko nga mavisualize aking sarili, kayo pa kaya.

Di makabelieve si harris. O kaya si samuel.

IMPOSIBLE BA NA MAGKAROON AKO NG ADRENALINE RUSH, HA?!



Unbelivable nga.

But I amaze myself at the random moments.
Tumakbo ako. Inunahan ko pa ang mga katabi ko.
Wow. Galing.

Whew. Naka.escape ako sa kamatayan.
Thank God. Thank you Lord, buhay pa ako.
May plan ka talaga for me, I know.
Testimony ko na 'to.

Tuesday, March 3, 2009

summer

YAY! Summer's here. one of the only two seasons in our REALITY is SUMMER. 2nd doodle namin 'to. Blah blah blah blah blah blah blah blah blah. I'm all out of words. Siya na mg-explain kung bakit yan ganyan. Galing sa kanya ang mga meaning :))

The season represents the summer, which is metaphorically the time when my feelings for you intensified.

The clouds represent the ever clear days(even when its cloudy and dark) when I am under the influence of your gaze. :)

The flowers, that bloom to show off its beauty represent our friendship that "bloomed" within a short span of time (4 months an
d counting).

The beautiful brown dress represents the outfit she wore on the day I went to her church, mostly because I just really wanted to see her again.

Grass plainly represents the grass that is green. :)) -hol
waha. totoo bitaw. Pero it also represents the fresh conversations we always have when me meet :D none of them are withered. :) -faye

The Coat represents what I wore to her church. (I actually wore the coat to look formal) but then I still ended up looking semi-formal because of the chucks and shirt.
Oh, and I wore that to try and impress you. The Coat represents what I'll be remembered by. "The guy with the coat na pogi masyado" - faye.

The sun represents the great atmoshpere that never seems to end when she is around.
P.S the reason why the sun is wearing shades is because it can't stand the overwhelming beauty of the girl in the dress :p

The hand is reaching out to the girls hand is because, deep down, he wanted to hold her hand, but didn't because bawal sa church, dami makakita. :)) (kafunny nito uy. igaaaaaaaaat)

The season is just a metaphor, that represents my feelings for you that is growing.

Ito yung second drawing.
There doesn't need to be light for us to enjoy each others presence, even amidst the break of dawn, we find it in our hearts to be together.


AKO NA ULIT from here pababa.

Amen. I agree. 
Okaaaaaaaay. :)
yan lang masabi ko.
I'm not good at words, so I might as well shut up :D

OUR DOODLE FOR SPRING kay coming soon pa.
Pag di na busy.



Monday, March 2, 2009

sentimental-ish

Just like joy and ken, this blog is dedicated to the people na kasali sa litratong ito. Si janine, clang, joy, bong, ken. Sayang nga lang kasi wala si nicole dito sa pic, so kulang. :(

We spent a whole night talking about KAPITBAHAY,
EO,
NUMBER 1,
ang mahiwagang NUMBER 2 ni ken,
BONGOT,
at ang ibang mga lalaking di ko kilala dahil nakatulog ako. OP na naman ako. As always. :)

Uy wait. Dapat matouch kayo nito mga inday. Pinatay ko ang annoying dirty cockroach just for all of you. SACRIFICE talaga. :*

PFFT. Kayo kasi joy ba. Lalo na si ken, sentimental masyado ba. Makahawa. :)

Gaya ko si ken, kasi may message-message siya.

KEN.
Kaya mo yan, inday. Ilabas mo lang lahat sa amin. Funny ka man uy. Pero if I were in your place, mgcry2 rin ako nyan ba. For sure yang hagulhol talaga. Atik lang uy, kaluod kung ganyan ka grabe mgiyak for a guy. Basta just calm down lang ha and pagmgsay ka gud something about kay #2, hinaan mo lang boses mo kay super grabe todo baya kalakas yang boses mo. Stay strong.

JOY.
Igaaaaat ka masyado ba. Sino ba talaga sa karami-raming lalaki, joy? Si #1 o yung mga ANONYMOUS mong mga lalaking college na? you're so confusing. lingaw masyado joy. next time, wag na tayo magkuripot sa pics, ha?

BONG.
bongot mo. bongot. bongot. Atik lang jemma.Igaaaat ka rin. Ikaw talaga ang unang mag-asawa at magkaanak sa ating lahat ba. Yung mga babies mo little chinese cutieeeeeees :)) im missing your shrieking voice. Kahit you kept us up hanggang umaga. Di ako nakatulog ng maayos dahil sayo.

CLANG&JANINE.
Alam kong never ever niyo itong mabasa. Pero if you do, (imposible masyado) thanks sa pag-open up niyo that Friday night. Thanks sa pag-accept sa amin ha. :) ilysm.

NICOLE.
I miss you grabeh to the max, nix. Sorry talaga sa lahat. As in. Miss ka na namin ng todong-todo.

thanks for being my UNBIOLOGICAL sisters ♥

Wednesday, February 25, 2009

for ken

CREATIVITY is allowing yourself to make mistakes.
ART is knowing which ones to keep.


Psst, inday. Quote yan na nakita ko for you. Kahit tingin mo na wala ka nang pag-asa sa larangan ng arts, meron pa. Alam mo bakit? Kasi I've been praying for you ba. Pero para magwork ang prayer ko, dapat mgmake ka rin ng action para effective. Diba?

May artistic abilities ka man ba. Di ako kaloko or something. I just know na it's deep inside you. Maganda nga ang painting mo kanina sa  arts. Kaya mo man pala. So, wag ka madiscourage.

Uyyy, tama pala. Sorry kung you stayed up till morning para sa ating soc stud project ha.
And sorry sa times na sige ako utos. I'll change for the better na. Next year na siguro or something. :)

Ang cheesy nito.
Char masyado.
Pero sige lang.

I love you, ken! Kahit di mo ako sinasali sa mga GM mo, love na love parin kita.
Mas love pa kita compared sa love ni MOO mo para sayo. Dapat pag may mga anak na tayo and nameet na natin ang ating one true love, magpunta mga anak ko sa bahay niyo ha. O kaya kayo magbisita sa amin. Basta. Then magkain-kain and ang tawag ng mga kids mo sakin kay TITA, then sayo rin.

Diba yun promise natin to each other? HAHA.
DAPAT MATOUCH KA NG GRABEH PAGMABASA MO ITO.
DAPAT LANG. :))



Monday, February 23, 2009

kasamok uy

NGANO MAN KA MAGHILABOT SA TAO NA DILI GANAHAN HILABTAN, HA?! NGANO MAN JUD KA MANGHILABOT SA KINABUHI SA UBAN?!
(nagbisaya ako, which means, according to joy na galit na galit kana)

Fourth blog ko na 'to this day. Siguro naaannoy na kayo.
Inis kasi ako masyado ngayon uy. hindi ko na mapigilan. I really need to express my feelings na talaga. Alam niyo bakit? super duper chismosa yaya namin sa buhay ko. Namiss ko na sana siya kasi wala siya for one week, pero nagchange na iyon lahat. Nagchange na! Officially enemy ko na siya, parang si Melay, ang dati naming magaling rin na katulong.

HINDI NA MAKAYA NG AKING HEART ANG INIS!


makapatay man ako nito ba. Nagacomputer2 lang ako, waiting for text messages, laughing at blogs then bigla siyang nagtext sa akin. (nasa cagayan kasi siya para samahan younger sister ko) Random masyado ang tanong nya. Chismosang grabe talaga.

Sabi pa niya:
"Ahmm may taning lang ako ha ahm bf m vah s ****  (censored ang name) sbi ka ng 22o promz di kta susumbong kang mama at papa m faye be honest ha share u lang gud sa akn faye gud gurl naman si ate *** (name niya) bsta promz k yan sau hindi ako magsumbong faye..."

Then sabi ko, "hindi uy!"

Nagrep siya. Sabi pa niya, "Be honest faye bad bya if di honest ha sumbong ko nalng faye, alam ko na ksi eh"

Sabi ko, "Hindi lagi" (kelan man siya makaintindi uy!!!!)

Dun na talaga ako nainis ng grabeh sa reply niya sakin dyan. Sabi nya na,
"Ahmmmmm lier, ka faye, ha ahm sowe ha kse nung nag laba sna ako nang bag m din tiningnan ko man lahat ang pocket nya tpos alm m kung anu nakita ko sa pnakamaliit na pocket letter oh mag dinay kapa faye ahm ukiey lng promz hindi kita sumbong sa mama m faye lve k kse kau eh"

Ikaw daw beh sabihan niyan.
Tas bakit man rin siya magbasa ng mga letter galing sa pinakamaliit n pocket ng bag ko?! magputok na heart ko ba. grabeh.

So sabi ko, "Alam n man un ni mama :P tagal n un"

Which is true. Hindi man talaga naging kami, pero alam man nila mama. So bakit ko man din itago uy! Hindi man ako takot. Matagal na talaga nilang alam, problema nga lang, chismosa lang talaga siya masyado. Sige tanong2 ng mga samok n questions, lalo na about sa past ko. Interested siya masyado sa buhay ko, bakit?! Wala ko man siya ginagalaw dito sa bahay ba. Di ko man un gnapakialaman.

Ayaw ko na siyang replyan sa tinext niya bago lang. 06:48:36 pm.
"Kaylan lng kau naghwalay faye i think mhal kpa nya ksi kwawa tlga cxa sa sulat faye i think mabait din xa!"

Bahala ka dyan samok ka. Ayoko nang mgreply sayo. Period.
Kung magtanong ka why, siguro walang signal dyan.

Chismosa ka te.
ILOVEYOU too. grabeh. Namiss sana kita, pero now hindi na.

what college major are you?

Okaaaay. I've been thinking a whole LOT about college this week considering that I'll be graduating next year. Lapit na kasi. I really have no idea as to what I'll be taking up for college. As in NONE. So I tried a quiz about college majors. Here are the results:

You Scored as History/Anthropology/LiberalArts
You should strongly consider majoring (or minoring) in History, Anthropology, or related majors (e.g., African and African-American Studies, Chinese, Classics, Cultural Studies, Economics, English, French, Geography, German, Greek, Hebrew, International Studies, Philosophy, Sociology, Women's Studies, or other Liberal Arts majors).

It is possible that the best major for you is your 2nd, 3rd, or even 5th listed category, so be sure to consider ALL majors in your OTHER high scoring categories (below). You may score high in a category you didnt think you would--it is possible that a great major for you is something you once dismissed as not for you. The right major for you will be something 1) you love and enjoy and 2) are really great at it.
Consider adding a minor or double majoring to make yourself standout and to combine your interests.
History/Anthropology/LiberalArts

94%
Biology/Chemistry/Geology

63%
Psychology/Sociology

63%
Religion/Theology

56%
Education/Counseling

44%
French/Spanish/OtherLanguage

44%
Visual&PerformingArts

44%
HR/BusinessManagement

31%
English/Journalism/Comm

31%
Physics/Engineering/Computer

31%
Nursing/AthleticTraining/Health

25%
PoliticalScience/Philosophy

25%
Accounting/Finance/Marketing

19%
Mathematics/Statistics

6%

ka.OA uy

Everyone deserves a second chance.
I've had mine so this time I'm trying to make it right.

I've been broken several times. Everyone close to me knows that.
But being broken doesn't mean it cannot be fixed.
Im just broken.. not destroyed.

HAHA!
yucky na masyado ang ginapangyawyaw ko.
as in yucky na. oa ka faye. oaaaaaaaaaaaaaaaa :)

projects? PROCRASTINATE then patay ka.

im really really bothered. this week's schedule is really really hectic with really really makabuang projects and really really grabeng deadlines.

i wanna cry sa sobrang pressure. pero no, i won't. not to mention that my sanity's on the brink of bye-bye na. im going insane na! oh no, that can't be. i still have to finish highschool and college and have a job and get married and start a family or something! i cant and i shouldn't be INSANE na as in sira na talaga ang utak, so i have to maintain my composure no matter what. Ha Ha Ha!

i was really really really paranoid kanina. good thing shiongshu was there para macool off ako kahit kunti. thanks shongilicious! plus hol and janine and jemma and clarisse, kasi all of you are trying to help. :P i super duper appreciate that. i love all of you to death! (lalo na si shong, kasi huggable) 

ugh.
DAPAT DI NA AKO MAG-PROCRASTINATE.
pfft. i always say that when i have projects, and usually that doesn't happen. i can't stop myself from procrastinating. it's so tempting. maybe it's a sin. oh wait. i think it is.
better check my Bible on that. (if ever meron dun) lol.

anyways, i better start with my filipino project if i want to pass this subject this quarter or something. i still have 80+ hours to go which means that i have a little more than enough time to finish it. but still! time flies really fast. so to keep my composure and my sanity under control, no unnecessary chat-till-you-drop moments muna, or laag or friendster, or igat2. i'm gonna be a non-procrastinating, behaved human being for this week.

NO PROCRASTINATING! It's BAD BAD BAD BAD BAD kasi..
two words:

it kills.

Saturday, February 21, 2009

kapitbahay.


Ugh. Ako'y sobrang nalilito, sobrang nahihirapan.
Hindi ko na alam kung ano ang tamang gawin.
Ang alam ko lang ay dapat ako maging matatag para sa aking sarili at para sa iyo.

Katanga nito na post uy.
Basta, ganun yun. :)


P.S. Walang konek ang picture. Sige lang. :P

Thursday, February 12, 2009

the MECHANICAL CONTRIVIUM

The Mechanical Contrivium is the automatic trivia generator of a thousand uses, providing facts for every occasion from school assignments to after-dinner conversation

I randomly found this site when i was reading ate raeshiel's blogs. Her results were interesting, so I decided to try it for myself.

Get ready. The trivias are really really out of this world! :Da


Ten Top Trivia Tips about Caryl Faye!

  1. By tradition, a girl standing under Caryl Faye cannot refuse to be kissed by anyone who claims the privilege.
  2. Caryl Faye has 118 ridges around the edge.
  3. If you toss Caryl Faye 10000 times, she will not land heads 5000 times, but more like 4950, because her head weighs more and thus ends up on the bottom.
  4. It is bad luck to walk under Caryl Faye.
  5. You should always store Caryl Faye in an airtight container in the fridge.
  6. Louisa May Alcott, author of 'Little Caryl Faye', hated Caryl Faye and only wrote the book at her publisher's request.
  7. It takes forty minutes to hard-boil Caryl Faye.
  8. If you drop Caryl Faye from the top of the Empire State Building, she will be falling fast enough to kill before reaching the ground.
  9. The only Englishman to become Caryl Faye was Nicholas Breakspear, who was Caryl Faye from 1154 to 1159!
  10. Caryl Faye is the oldest playable musical instrument in the world.
whaaat?!

HAHA! :D try niyo.

http://thesurrealist.co.uk/trivia.pl



Monday, February 9, 2009

it just needs a little getting used to.

after foundation day.
so instead na mag-complain, i'm gonna try
to get used to my hair. i was pretty bored.
waha. stayed in my dad's office. :P

Saturday, February 7, 2009

lessons from the salon

i am so FRUSTRATED!

my bangs are uber short na, parang walis pa! mali ang pagcut. i blame the hairdresser. pero sige nalang, people make mistakes. at least i have to try to be positive about it. i also learned a lot from that experience too.

First, communicate with your hairdresser. Always remember, the customer is always right. He/she isn't a mind reader, so you shouldn't expect that they know what exactly it is that you want.

Second, FORGIVE. the fault was not entirely hers. may fault din ako dun.

Third, the importance of prayer.
Haaay Lord, sana mabilis tumubo ang aking bangs! ito ay isang aspect ng buhay kung saan mo maaapply ang prayer. In this case, i'm putting my trust in God para mas mabilis humaba ang aking bangs. Thank you in advance, Lord. :)

Fourth, BE POSITIVE. ugh. instead of thinking na, "ngeh. dangas ako!", isipin mo na "weeee. my head's a shining beacon. a light to guide those who are in the dark!" lol. HAHA. funny but true. :))

Fifth, the essence of friendship. Kung sira ang bangs ng isa, samahan mo. Since marami kaming frustrated sa aming bangs, mas magiging happy kami. kasi diba, the more the merrier? So, that means, everyday sa school, we'll wear a clip para matago ang SUPER DUPER NASTY bangs. :)

whew. Rami palang lessons ang matututunan galing sa isang trip sa salon noh? :)

Saturday, January 31, 2009

our reality.

Oh yes. this is the parallel universe hol and I doodled like crazy  on the morning of January 31, 2009 in YM!  We started creating this colorful and meaningful world mga 11:30pm then finished DOODLING almost 2am. This represents a lot of things about our friendship and quiet conversations. :) Here goes.

BY HOL:
The big black DOT represents that, when we're closer together(chinese time) our conversations are more worth while, because its on paper. but our conversations now hold great meaning to me.

The CARROTSHIP represents how we can become so related to each other(not by blood) through the utmost random things in the world. that has got to have a meaning.

The SMILEY shows the great difference in your usage of smileys now, when compared to the past. seriously though. you're using more smileys. its nice. :)

The YELLOW PAPER (the thing that looks like very yellow teeth) represents the conversations that we have during a very special time. quiet time for you and quiet time for me.

THE YELLOW SKIES are the very sunny skies of being with a great person. though completely shielded from UV rays.

The PURPLE STARS (in my opinion) represent the beauty that we see during the night. thats why the sillhouette's beauty becomes amplified at night.

The LAND AND THE SEAS. its hows that no matter the distance, we'll always have a feeling of closeness. but by all means, the closer the better. that goes even after you've left davao for college..
11:00: its our intened time of rest, that we avoided by 2hrs and 30 minutes just to speak to each other.
and last but not the least, of course.
the initials represent us.
the only two people in that reality. that dimension. that world.
no one else can enter our reality, even if you're crazy. this is our world and no one else's. only we can be here. though its only the two of us. we're together and thats all that matters.
CUUUUUTE! :) The meanings here are the same for both of us. Ditto, hol! :)

Tuesday, January 27, 2009

Hotel 626

http://hotel626.com/
It is a new (and scary) production produced to advertise Dorito's.

Supposedly,the site it's supposed to be visited only in the gap of time between 6pm and 6am, allegedly to live this experience by night, and although it seems that changing your computer time makes you available to get into the hotel this is definitely a site you want to come by at night.

It's kinda fun, but scary at first. You should try it :)
If you're a spoiler, hints and tips are here.

Have fun :)

Wednesday, January 21, 2009

11:40.

Tired, restless, pressured, name it. School's got on my nerves lately.

*SIGH*

enough said. *yawn*.
got to go to sleep. my brain's killing me.
for sure, tomorrow's answer sheets would be tons :)